How to set "Launch Media Select" program

Feature Requests, Comments, Bugs, and Suggestions on the Intelliremote application.

How to set "Launch Media Select" program

Postby Keylonta » Sun May 28, 2017 1:22 am

When setting a key event to Launch Media Select, how do I set the program it launches?

I have a Microsoft IntelliType Pro keyboard set to launch MCE when the media button is pressed, but the Launch Media Select key event is launching WMP.

How can I set Launch Media Select to launch MCE?
Keylonta
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Wed Dec 11, 2013 12:45 am

Re: How to set "Launch Media Select" program

Postby Melloware » Sun Jun 04, 2017 11:52 am

I think you have to hack the registry somewhere. By default it will always launch WMC.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Melloware Inc.
http://www.melloware.com
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
User avatar
Melloware
Site Admin
 
Posts: 11050
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2005 10:24 pm
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA


Return to Intelliremote

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron