[SOLVED] Setting Up Scenes

Forum to discuss Lightswitch/ZWave Commander iPhone/iPod/iPad/Android home automation application

[SOLVED] Setting Up Scenes

Postby rkivz » Thu Jul 28, 2011 11:27 pm

I'm Sure This Has Been Covered Previously But How Do I Set Up A Scene In ZWave Commander? I Use Think Essentials To Set Up My Network With A ControlThink Stick And I Have No Problem Setting Up A Scene Using That But I Can't Figure Out How To Do It With ZC. Please Help! Thank You In Advance!

PS: I Am Using Evolve Lamp Modules And GE Appliance Modules, GE Outlet Receptacles And Evolve Wall Switches.
rkivz
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Jun 22, 2011 1:36 am

Re: Setting Up Scenes

Postby Melloware » Fri Jul 29, 2011 5:22 am

3 Page thread discussing the problem and the solution....

http://forum.melloware.com/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=8683
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Melloware Inc.
http://www.melloware.com
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
User avatar
Melloware
Site Admin
 
Posts: 11031
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2005 10:24 pm
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA


Return to Lightswitch/ZWave Commander

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests