Mulitizone behavior

Forum discussing Intelliphone iPhone/iPod/iPad/Android Client for Intelliremote

Mulitizone behavior

Postby jdawg79 » Sun Sep 19, 2010 2:08 pm

Is there a way to have the app remember the last zone you were using.. If I close intelliremote while using zone 2 when I reopen it I have to reconfigure for zone 2. This is not a huge deal but wanted to see if its possible. Also, If using mulizones is there a way for it to automatically go to the next zone if say zone 1 htpc is not turned on. Currectly it seems to bomb out with a connection error for zone 1.

To assist new users with setup it would probably be helpful for non techie peeps to have a initial network scan performed that scans the network searching for the intelleremote server and auto configure. I didnt have any issues but most of my friends would.

Thanks for the app! I am loving it and have rated it 5 start on app store. I cant belive it has such bad reviews when it performs so nicely!
jdawg79
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 10:19 pm

Re: Mulitizone behavior

Postby Melloware » Sun Sep 19, 2010 5:45 pm

Hey I appreciate the review in advance!!!

Yeah I should be able to figure out the last zone you connected to and make that the default on next start.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Melloware Inc.
http://www.melloware.com
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
User avatar
Melloware
Site Admin
 
Posts: 11031
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2005 10:24 pm
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA


Return to Intelliphone

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest