mousemove/mouseclick

Feature Requests, Comments, Bugs, and Suggestions on the Intelliremote application.

mousemove/mouseclick

Postby jdefed » Sat Jan 03, 2015 11:19 am

mousemove/mouseclick moves to a specific location. can I make it move by using the current location but calling for an offset to that location. lets say the mouse is at location 100,200, and I want to move to 100,300, but I don't want to call the position by number. I want to say +100. can that be done? I prefer to use mouseclick.
jdefed
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Thu May 07, 2009 1:04 pm

Re: mousemove/mouseclick

Postby Melloware » Sat Jan 03, 2015 12:24 pm

Instead of using the Auto IT script commands you can use the Intelliremote Mouse Left, Mouse Right etc and specify the pixels you want to move each time.

If however you need that in an AutoIT script you cannot do that unless you shell out to an AutoIt .au3 script as Intelliremote does not support variables or anything near as complicated a real AutoIt script.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Melloware Inc.
http://www.melloware.com
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
User avatar
Melloware
Site Admin
 
Posts: 11068
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2005 10:24 pm
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA


Return to Intelliremote

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron