[SOLVED] Problem with Play/Pause

Feature Requests, Comments, Bugs, and Suggestions on the Intelliremote application.

[SOLVED] Problem with Play/Pause

Postby RiP2RiP » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:14 am

I have noticed that "Play/Pause" action doesn't work. The program detects the command though.

Image
RiP2RiP
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:08 am

Re: Problem with Play/Pause

Postby Melloware » Mon Jul 20, 2015 2:12 pm

OK now click on the Customize tab of Intelliremote and find the Play/Pause key in the profile. What action is it mapped to?

Also what application is it not working for. It should be mapped to a Key Event = "Media Play Pause" which if an application like Windows Media Player or iTunes respects the Windows Media keys it will play or pause.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Melloware Inc.
http://www.melloware.com
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
User avatar
Melloware
Site Admin
 
Posts: 11087
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2005 10:24 pm
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA

Re: Problem with Play/Pause

Postby RiP2RiP » Mon Jul 20, 2015 3:33 pm

"Media Play" worked, thanks :mrgreen:
RiP2RiP
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:08 am

Re: Problem with Play/Pause

Postby Melloware » Mon Jul 20, 2015 6:46 pm

No problem!
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Melloware Inc.
http://www.melloware.com
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
User avatar
Melloware
Site Admin
 
Posts: 11087
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2005 10:24 pm
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA


Return to Intelliremote

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron